flagRussia KHL
Avangard Omsk
AK Bars Kazan
1:3
 
 
 
SKA
Jokerit
3:1
 
 
 
Vityaz Podolsk
Dinamo Minsk
2:5
 
 
 
flagUSA NHL
Tampa Bay
St. Louis
4:2
 
 
 
Washington
Chicago
3:4 pen
 
 
 
Florida
Buffalo
7:4
 
 
 
Montreal
Colorado
1:4
 
 
 
Carolina
Ottawa
2:3
 
 
 
NY Islanders
San Jose
1:2 OT
 
 
 
Nashville
Boston
0:2
 
 
 
Minnesota
New Jersey
5:2
 
 
 
Dallas
Columbus
3:2
 
 
 
LA Kings
Calgary
2:3
 
 
 
flagCzech Republic Extraliga
Vitkovice
Mountfield HK
1:2 OT
 
 
 
Plzen
Karlovy Vary
3:2
 
 
 
Litvinov
Olomouc
3:4
 
 
 
Pardubice
Trinec
6:3
 
 
 
Kometa
Kladno
5:2
 
 
 
Sparta Prague
Zlin
4:6
 
 
 
flagFinland SM-Liiga
SaiPa
Jukurit
2:4
 
 
 
KooKoo
Pelicans
2:1 pen
 
 
 
Tappara
Ilves
3:6
 
 
 
KalPa
JYP
2:1
 
 
 
flagSlovakia ST Extraliga
Lipt. Mikulas
Presov
6:0
 
 
 
Michalovce
Poprad
4:5 pen
 
 
 
Slovan Bratislava
Nove Zamky
2:0
 
 
 
Kosice
Zvolen
1:4
 
 
 
Spisska Nova Ves
Ban. Bystrica
6:2
 
 
 
Nitra
Trencin
1:2
 
 
 
flagGermany DEL
Bietigheim
Augsburg
4:0
 
 
 
Krefeld
Ingolstadt
4:5 OT
 
 
 
184256
Bremerhaven
Straubing
21:30 Postponed
 
 
 
Cologne
Nuremberg
2:1
 
 
 
Munchen
Schwenninger
4:2
 
 
 
Wolfsburg
Iserlohn
3:2 OT
 
 
 
flagAustria Erste Bank Eishockey Liga
BW Linz
Graz
1:2
 
 
 
Fehervar
Znojmo
5:1
 
 
 
Salzburg
Val Pusteria
3:4 pen
 
 
 
Villach
Dornbirn
5:1
 
 
 
Innsbruck
Klagenfurt
0:4
 
 
 
Bolzano
Vienna Capitals
1:2
 
 
 
181010
HK Olimpija
Bratislava
21:45 Postponed
 
 
 
flagRussia VHL
Zvezda Moscow
B. Voronezh
1:2 OT
 
 
 
Ermak
Krasnoyarsk
1:3
 
 
 
Yugra
Tambov
2:0
 
 
 
R. Tyumen
HC Rostov
4:3 OT
 
 
 
flagBelarus Extraliga
Molodechno
Lida
1:0 OT
 
 
 
Yunost
Neman Grodno
3:0
 
 
 
Soligorsk
Brest
3:2 pen
 
 
 
flagCanada OHL
Niagara
Ottawa
6:1
 
 
 
Peterborough
Kingston
5:6
 
 
 
Saginaw
Flint
0:3
 
 
 
Barrie
Hamilton
3:2 OT
 
 
 
Windsor
Erie
4:5 OT
 
 
 
flagDenmark AL-Bank Ligaen
Herlev
Rodovre
3:0
 
 
 
Aalborg
Sonderjyske
2:3
 
 
 
Odense
Esbjerg
3:5
 
 
 
flagFinland Mestis
Kettera
Koo-Vee
5:0
 
 
 
SaPKo
TuTo
4:1
 
 
 
FPS
KeuPa
5:2
 
 
 
Hokki
IPK
4:5 OT
 
 
 
Kiekko-Pojat
K-Espoo
3:5
 
 
 
flagFrance Ligue Magnus
Chamonix
Angers
4:8
 
 
 
Briancon
Cergy-Pontoise
3:2
 
 
 
Rouen
Nice
5:3
 
 
 
Bordeaux
Gap
1:4
 
 
 
Amiens
Mulhouse
2:3
 
 
 
flagRussia MHL
Tyumensky Legion
Irbis
4:7
 
 
 
Belye Medvedi
Reaktor
3:6
 
 
 
Ladya
Tolpar
1:4
 
 
 
Avto
Omskie Yastreby
5:1
 
 
 
MHC Spartak
Loko
1:8
 
 
 
Sarmaty
MHC Molot
4:3
 
 
 
Mikh. Academy U20
Almaz
1:2 OT
 
 
 
flagSweden Allsvenskan
Kristianstads
Almtuna
2:1
 
 
 
Sodertalje
Vastervik
3:2
 
 
 
Vita Hasten
Modo
1:4
 
 
 
Bjorkloven
Tingsryds
3:2 OT
 
 
 
Mora
Troja Ljungby
3:1
 
 
 
Vasteraas
HV 71
7:2
 
 
 
AIK
Karlskoga
2:3
 
 
 
flagSwitzerland NLA
Servette
Rapperswil
2:0
 
 
 
Zurich
Biel
5:2
 
 
 
Lausanne
Davos
2:3 pen
 
 
 
Fribourg
Bern
4:3 OT
 
 
 
flagUSA AHL
Chicago Wolves
Iowa
2:0